Atal Bihari Vajpayee – Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management, Gwalior

(An Autonomous Institute of Government of India)

 

List of Speakers: 7th HR Summit 2015

Theme: “HR Analytics: Predicting Hr’s Way Out of the Fog”

 

Speaker Name

Mr Rishikesha Krishnan

 

Company

Indian Institute of Management Indore

Designation

Director & Professor of Strategy

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/rishikesha-krishnan-662601/

Speaker Name

Mr Ajay Bhatia

 

Company

NLP Practitioner

Designation

Senior HR

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/ajaybhatia2009/

Speaker Name

Mr Prashant Shrivastava

 

Company

South East Asia & India at SPXFLOW

Designation

Director - Human Resources

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/prashant-shrivastava-7a4b522/

Speaker Name

Mr Aniruddha Khekale

 

Company

Emerson Automation Solutions

Designation

Group Human Resource Director

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/aniruddhakhekale/

Speaker Name

Ms Namit Kharbanda

 

Company

Hyatt India Consultancy Pvt. Ltd.

Designation

HR

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/namit-kharbanda-1a752316/

 

 

Speaker Name

Mr Rana Nayak

 

Company

ANMOL INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Designation

AREA SALES MANAGER IN

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/rana-sk-aa1b1543/

Speaker Name

Mr Dinesh Gupta

 

Company

Ordenence Factory Board

Designation

DGOF & Chairman

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/dinesh-gupta-4a3a5216/

Speaker Name

Ms Prutha Harshajith

 

Company

Cipla

Designation

Head Employee Engagement, Diversity and Inclusion

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/prutha-c-h-862b1a18/

Speaker Name

Mr Ranjan Mishra

 

Company

Vodafone

Designation

Head - Talent Acquisition, Employer Branding

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/mrranjanmishra/

Speaker Name

Mr Harshjith Umapathy

 

Company

Hansa Cequity

Designation

Sr.VP & Practice Head

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/harshajith-umapathy-6aba8316/

Speaker Name

Mr Amit Kumar

 

Company

Hyper Growth" Tech Teams

Designation

HR Lead

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/amit-kumar-3a21312/

 

 

 

 

                                        List of Speakers: 8th HR Summit 2016

Theme: “Millennial Management: Talent and Retention Strategies in the New Era”

 

Speaker Name

Ms Aruna Oswal

 

Company

oswal fertilizers

Designation

Owner

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/aruna-oswal-55b79431/

Speaker Name

Ms Navneet Chahal

 

Company

Oswal Greentech Limited

Designation

Vice President & General Counsel

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/navneet-chahal-429640a/

Speaker Name

Mr Sandeep Tyagi

 

Company

Samsung Electronics

Designation

Director - Human Resources

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/sandeep-tyagi-2a91876/

Speaker Name

Mr Sandesh Kumar

 

Company

Wipro Limited

Designation

Global Head, Talent Acqusition

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/sandesh-kumar-19a42712/

Speaker Name

Mr Saurabh Kaushik

 

Company

Business Owners (Billionaires/Millionaires), Entrepreneurs & Fortune 500s

Designation

Trusted Business Growth Strategist & Coach

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/peopleistsaurabh/

 

 

Speaker Name

Mr Sameer Seth

 

Company

Monndelez

Designation

ISC HR Lead

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/sameerseth/

Speaker Name

Mr Ashish Mediratta

 

Company

Tata Communications Ltd

Designation

Associate Vice President HR & Head, Global Talent Acquisition

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/ashish-mediratta-19348612/

Speaker Name

Mr Kushagra Pande

 

Company

Kronos

Designation

Manager Talent Acquisition - Product Engineering and University Relations

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/kushagrapande/

Speaker Name

Mr Krishan Gupta

 

Company

Organic Wellness Products Private Limited

Designation

Managing Director

Linkedin Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/krishan-guptaa-01a543107/

  

 

List of Speakers: 9th HR Summit 2017

Theme: “Evolving Techno Managerial Leaders towards a New India”

 

Speaker Name

Renee Stephenes

 

Company

We Predict

Designation

Vice-President

LinkedIn Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/renee-stephens-251765a/

Speaker Name

Shaivya Rathore

 

Company

2041

Designation

Sales Director

LinkedIn Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/shaivya-singh-rathore-54050458/

Speaker Name

Srinivas Duddu

 

Company

Nagra Kudelski Group

Designation

Head Services

LinkedIn Profile

 

Speaker Name


Apurva Sharma

 

Company

Bodhishree

Designation

Founder

LinkedIn Profile

 https://www.linkedin.com/in/apurvasharma1963/


Speaker Name

Kushagra Pande

 

Company

kronos

Designation

Talent Acquisition

LinkedIn Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/kushagrapande/

Speaker Name

Suresh Rangadurai

 

Company

Axcend

Designation

Head - India Business

LinkedIn Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/suresh-rangadurai-1492021/

Speaker Name

Gautam Ghosh

 

Company

Vbeyond

Designation

Consultant

LinkedIn Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/gautam/

Speaker Name

Sanjay Rishi

 

Company

USHA INTERNATIONAL

Designation

President

LinkedIn Profile

https://www.linkedin.com/in/sanjay-rishi-ba62311/

Speaker Name

Awadhesh Kumar

 

Company

General Manager North India

Designation

Pernod Ricard

LinkedIn Profile

 https://www.linkedin.com/in/awadhesh-kumar-a2b50a14/

 

Read More........HR Summit - Resource Person