List of Provisionally shortlisted candidates for Admission to Full Time Ph.D. Programme for Academic Session 2019-2020

 08 Nov, 2019

ABV- Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management, Gwalior

List of Provisionally shortlisted candidates for Admission to Full Time Ph.D. Programme for Academic Session 2019-2020

Applied Sciences

SN

Application ID

Name of Applicant

1

AS-2019-20-116

VIKAS RATHOUR

2

AS-2019-20-121

SHUBHAM BABU

3

AS-2019-20-59

PREM SINGH

4

AS-2019-20-99

PREETI

 

Computer Science/Information Technology

SN

Application ID

Name of Applicant

1

CS-2019-20-100

VIJAY KUMAR VISHWAKARMA

2

CS-2019-20-101

VID MAHOR

3

CS-2019-20-108

SADHNA BIJROTHIYA

4

CS-2019-20-117

DEVNATH

5

CS-2019-20-122

YOGESH KAKDE

6

CS-2019-20-135

SANDEEP GUPTA

7

CS-2019-20-137

PARTH SRIVASTAVA

8

CS-2019-20-138

JAI PRAKASH KUSHWAHA

9

CS-2019-20-18

SANDEEP RAI

10

CS-2019-20-22

BHARAT KRISHAN MAHAUR

11

CS-2019-20-25

VANDANA SHAKYA

12

CS-2019-20-37

ARJUN SINGH RAJPUT

13

CS-2019-20-45

RAM KUMAR SAHU

14

CS-2019-20-51

POONAM SHARMA

15

CS-2019-20-57

NIKAM ANIKET NANDKISHOR

16

CS-2019-20-65

SHAHEEN USMANI

17

CS-2019-20-66

JUSTIN JOSEPH

18

CS-2019-20-72

SHIVPRATAP SINGH KUSHWAH

19

CS-2019-20-86

SANDEEP WADEKAR

20

CS-2019-20-90

NAVAL KISHOR LODHI

21

CS-2019-20-94

ROHIT KUMAR NIA

22

CS-2019-20-95

TAPESH MANDAL

 

Electronics and Communication

SN

Application ID

Name of Applicant

1

EC-2019-20-103

DEEPAK PANDEY

2

EC-2019-20-104

LOKESH SONI

3

EC-2019-20-120

SURABHI MISHRA

4

EC-2019-20-129

MANISH RAI

5

EC-2019-20-17

HARI OM SHANKER MISHRA

6

EC-2019-20-27

YOGENDRA MACHHIWAR

7

EC-2019-20-28

TEENA SONI

8

EC-2019-20-30

ABHAY PRATAP SINGH

9

EC-2019-20-42

SHUBHAM KUMAR SHAKYA

10

EC-2019-20-46

FANINDRA BHUSHAN

11

EC-2019-20-47

HEMANT KUMAR

12

EC-2019-20-69

YOGESH KUMAR GUPTA

13

EC-2019-20-89

ANIL LODHI

14

EC-2019-20-96

GARIMA NAIN

 

Management

SN

Application ID

Name of Applicant

1

MG-2019-20-106

ABHINANDAN AJEYA

2

MG-2019-20-107

AMRITA KULSHRESHTHA

3

MG-2019-20-110

FATEHYAAB ALAM

4

MG-2019-20-119

KRISHNA KUMAR DUBEY

5

MG-2019-20-131

RISHABH JAISWAL

6

MG-2019-20-133

AKASH SHARMA

7

MG-2019-20-139

BIPIN CHAUHAN

8

MG-2019-20-19

SHANTANU KUMAR SAHU

9

MG-2019-20-31

DEEPRAJ SEN

10

MG-2019-20-33

SHIPRA ARORA

11

MG-2019-20-44

BIGHNESH DASH MOHAPATRA

12

MG-2019-20-49

NIRVED KUMAR

13

MG-2019-20-52

ROHIT RAJ

14

MG-2019-20-53

SWETA SINGH

15

MG-2019-20-58

CHETNA SINGH

16

MG-2019-20-6

MADHURI CHOUHAN

17

MG-2019-20-61

AMRITA RAI

18

MG-2019-20-76

ASHISH KUMAR MISHRA

19

MG-2019-20-80

MANISH KUMAR SINGH

20

MG-2019-20-91

AMIT KUMAR

21

MG-2019-20-92

RIJUL CHATURVEDI

22

MG-2019-20-97

RAVINDRA NATH SHUKLA

23

MG-2019-20-98

SUNIL KUMAR

 

Notes to the shortlisted Candidates 

  1. The short listed candidates are required to bring a power-point presentation as per the following details:

Name of file: Application Form ID.ppt

(i.e., IT-2019-20-293.ppt)

Slide 1: Name

            Academic Credentials (Under Graduate and Post Graduate etc.)

            Experience (in academics/industry/R&D etc.)

Slide 2-3: Proposed area of research with source of motivation and related work done (if any) earlier.

Slide 4-7: Highlight the proposed area of research with conceptual/analytical/methodological briefings.

Slide 8-10: Some light on possible deliverables/References/Related published work (if any)

                 Any additional information to strengthen your claims.

Note:

(1) Maximum no of slides must be limited to 10. Candidates are required to send this ppt file via mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. latest by 6:00 PM, 20.11.2019. The candidates who fail to send the ppt file latest by this time limit will not be allowed for written test and presentation-cum-interview.                    

(2) Written test and Interview will be held on 22nd and 23rd Nov 2019 (both days). The candidates have to report at 8:30 AM sharp on 22nd Nov 2019 in Room No- B-106, Academic Block. The written test will be held from 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM on 22nd Nov 2019. 

(3) Testimonials (One set of self attested photocopy) required are:

  1. High school certificate / Proof of Date of Birth
  2. Undergraduate Degree/ Grade Sheet ( All semesters)/ Marksheet (All semesters)
  3. Postgraduate Degree/ Grade Sheet ( All semesters)/ Marksheet (All semesters)
  4. GATE / NET Certificate (as applicable)
  5. Caste / PH / EWS Certificate (if applicable)
  6. Aadhaar Card
  7. Two Passport Size colored Photograph

 (4) Limited accommodation available will be given on a first come first serve basis on payment from 21.11.2019 (morning) to 24.11.2019 (morning). Those requiring accommodation inside Institute are required to communicate in advance via e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. For any accommodation related query please contact Mr. Narendra Singh Tomar at Mob No. 9893115599 and Mr. Aman Kumar at Mob No. 9664976121. 

(5) Canteen facility is also available in the campus on payment basis. 

 

Sd/-

Joint Registrar (A & A)

Connect with us

ABV-Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management Gwalior, Morena Link Road, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India,474015

  • dummy info@iiitm.ac.in

Newsletter

Enter your email and we'll send you more information

Search